Talk:Amplex UltraRed: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
(ββConditions: new section) |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"| Β | | style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"| Β | ||
| style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"| <div align="right">15150</div> | | style="border:none;padding-top:0cm;padding-bottom:0cm;padding-left:0.053cm;padding-right:0.053cm;"| <div align="right">15150</div> | ||
|} | |||
== Conditions == | |||
{| style="border-spacing:0;" | |||
|| Citation | |||
| colspan="2" | Amplex | |||
| colspan="3" | HRP | |||
|| pH | |||
|| Limit of detection | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| stock | |||
|| work | |||
|| unit definition | |||
|| stock | |||
|| work | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| mM | |||
|| Β΅M | |||
|| | |||
|| U/ml | |||
|| U/ml | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| BIOTEK | |||
|| <div align="right">10</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">50</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">pyrogallol</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">10</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">0.1</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">7.4</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">4 nM (absorption 300 nm)</div> | |||
|- | |||
|| INVITROGEN | |||
|| <div align="right">10</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">50</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">10</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">0.1</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">6 to 7.5</div> | |||
|| <div align="right"><nowiki><80 nM</nowiki></div> | |||
|- | |||
|| Towne 2004 | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">160</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">0.41</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">7.5 to 8.5</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">100 nM</div> | |||
|- | |||
|| Zhou1997 | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">3 ?</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">0.3 to 1</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">50 nM (10 nm optimal cond)</div> | |||
|- | |||
|| Mohanty1997 | |||
|| <div align="right">100</div> | |||
|| <div align="right">10 to 100</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">1</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">18 nM</div> | |||
|- | |||
|| Komary2010 | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">1</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| <div align="right">2.5</div> | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:52, 8 March 2012
Different Brands
Trade Mark | Manufacturer/ Distributor | price [β¬/mg]
|
product id
|
Amplex Red | 37.4
|
A12222
| |
Amplex Ultra Red | 48.8
|
A36006
| |
Ampliflu Red | 18.5
|
90101
| |
Quanta Red | 15150
|
Conditions
Citation | Amplex | HRP | pH | Limit of detection | |||
stock | work | unit definition | stock | work | |||
mM | Β΅M | U/ml | U/ml | ||||
BIOTEK | 10
|
50
|
pyrogallol
|
10
|
0.1
|
7.4
|
4 nM (absorption 300 nm)
|
INVITROGEN | 10
|
50
|
10
|
0.1
|
6 to 7.5
|
<80 nM
| |
Towne 2004 | 160
|
0.41
|
7.5 to 8.5
|
100 nM
| |||
Zhou1997 | 3 ?
|
0.3 to 1
|
50 nM (10 nm optimal cond)
| ||||
Mohanty1997 | 100
|
10 to 100
|
1
|
18 nM
| |||
Komary2010 | 1
|
2.5
|