Difference between revisions of "COST terminology"
From Bioblast
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|GH | |style="text-align:left"|GH | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Grant Holder | |style="text-align:left"|Grant Holder | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|AGA | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Action Grant Agreement | |||
|- Β | |- Β | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:57, 14 October 2016
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
COST terminology
MitoPedia topics: EAGLE
Acronym Term STSM Short Term Scientific Mission MoU Memorandum of Understanding TS Training School MCM Management Commitee Meeting ECI Early Career Investigators ITC Inclusiveness Target Countries NNC Near Neighbor Countries IPC International Partner Countries FR Financial Report OERSA Other Expenses Related to Scientific Activities LOS Local Organizer Support LO Local Organizer FFR Final Financial Report MC Management Committee GP Grant Period GH Grant Holder AGA Action Grant Agreement