Difference between revisions of "MiPNet11.02 IOC32"
From Bioblast
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Lopez A|Lopez Anna]] | |[[Lopez A|Lopez Anna]] | ||
|'''[[ES Granada Acuna-Castroviejo D]]:''' Centro de Investigación Biomédica, Parque Tecnológico de Ciencias de la Salud, Universidad de Granada (ES) | |'''[[ES Granada Acuna-Castroviejo D]]:''' Centro de Investigación Biomédica, Parque Tecnológico de Ciencias de la Salud, Universidad de Granada (ES) | ||
|- | |||
|Palacino James | |||
|'''[[US MA Cambridge Liang J]]''' (US) | |||
|- | |||
|Petrov Svetlana | |||
|'''[[SE Molndal Hallen S]]''' (SE) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phielix E|Phielix Esther]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''' Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sauerwein HP|Sauerwein Hand P.]] | |||
|'''[[NL Amsterdam Serlie MJ]]:''' Academic Medical Center, University of Amsterdam, Department of Endocrinology and Metabolism (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scheibye-Knudsen M|Scheibye-Knudsen Morten]] | |||
|'''[[US MD Baltimore Scheibye-Knudsen M]]''' (US) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schoonderwoerd KGC|Schoonderwoerd Kees GC]] | |||
|'''[[NL Rotterdam Sluiter W]], [[NL Rotterdam Schoonderwoerd KGC]]:''' Department of Biochemistry (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serlie M|Serlie Mireille]] | |||
|'''[[NL Amsterdam Serlie MJ]]:''' Academic Medical Center, University of Amsterdam, Department of Endocrinology and Metabolism (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sluiter W|Sluiter Wim]] | |||
|'''[[NL Rotterdam Sluiter W]]:''' Department of Biochemistry (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|Subarsky Patrick | |||
|'''University of Toronto''' (ON) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swenson L|Swenson Lara]] | |||
|'''[[US MI Ann Arbor Glick GD]]:''' Werner E. Bachmann Collegiate Professor of Chemistry, University of Michigan, College of Literature, Sciences, & Arts (US) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Therkelsen AIb|Therkelsen Arent Ib]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Quistorff B]]:''' Dept. of Medical Biochemistry and Genetics, University of Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts == | == Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts == |
Revision as of 11:54, 6 June 2016
MiPNet11.02 IOC32
OROBOROS IOC32. International course on high-resolution respirometry: O2k, TIP-2k and DatLab 4. Schroecken AT, 21-25 April 2006. Mitochondr Physiol Network 11.02. |
OROBOROS (2006-04-21) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry: Oxygraph-2k, TIP-2k and DatLab 4. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2006 April 21-25.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2006
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Susana Cadenas, Centro de Biología Molecular "Severo Ochoa" (CSIC-UAM) and Departamento de Biología Molecular
Krivakova-Stankova Pavla, Charles University in Prague
Valerie Braun, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Brasseur Gael | FR Marseille Brasseur G: Laboratoire de Bioénergétique et Ingénierie des Protéines (FR) |
Cleary Joanne | US MI Ann Arbor Glick GD: Werner E. Bachmann Collegiate Professor of Chemistry, University of Michigan, College of Literature, Sciences, & Arts (US) |
Galkin Alexander | UK Belfast Galkin A: Queen's University Belfast (UK) |
Grégori Gérald | FR Marseille Gregori G: Laboratoire de Microbiologie, Géochimie et Ecologie Marines (FR) |
Hansen Lillian Lund | DK Copenhagen Quistorff B: Dept. of Medical Biochemistry and Genetics, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
How Ole-Jakob | NO Tromsoe Larsen TS: Department of Medical Physiology, Institute of Medical Biology, Faculty of Medicine, University of Tromsø (NO) |
Hunger Miriam | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS (AT) |
Keeney Paula M | US VA Richmond Bennett JP: Virginia Commonwealth University (US) |
Larsen Terje S. | NO Tromsoe Larsen TS: Department of Medical Physiology, Institute of Medical Biology, Faculty of Medicine, University of Tromsø (NO) |
Lenaers Ellen | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) |
Lopez Anna | ES Granada Acuna-Castroviejo D: Centro de Investigación Biomédica, Parque Tecnológico de Ciencias de la Salud, Universidad de Granada (ES) |
Palacino James | US MA Cambridge Liang J (US) |
Petrov Svetlana | SE Molndal Hallen S (SE) |
Phielix Esther | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) |
Sauerwein Hand P. | NL Amsterdam Serlie MJ: Academic Medical Center, University of Amsterdam, Department of Endocrinology and Metabolism (NL) |
Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | US MD Baltimore Scheibye-Knudsen M (US) |
Schoonderwoerd Kees GC | NL Rotterdam Sluiter W, NL Rotterdam Schoonderwoerd KGC: Department of Biochemistry (NL) |
Serlie Mireille | NL Amsterdam Serlie MJ: Academic Medical Center, University of Amsterdam, Department of Endocrinology and Metabolism (NL) |
Sluiter Wim | NL Rotterdam Sluiter W: Department of Biochemistry (NL) |
Subarsky Patrick | University of Toronto (ON) |
Swenson Lara | US MI Ann Arbor Glick GD: Werner E. Bachmann Collegiate Professor of Chemistry, University of Michigan, College of Literature, Sciences, & Arts (US) |
Therkelsen Arent Ib | DK Copenhagen Quistorff B: Dept. of Medical Biochemistry and Genetics, University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
Feedback
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.