Difference between revisions of "MiPNet14.11 IOC53"
From Bioblast
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Phung Vinh T|Phung Vinh Thanh]] | |[[Phung Vinh T|Phung Vinh Thanh]] | ||
|'''[[NO As Egelandsdal B]]''': Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NO) | |'''[[NO As Egelandsdal B]]''': Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NO) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skatvedt Knut''' | |||
|'''Manager ILS Laboratories Scandinavia''' (NO) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SlindeE.jpg|80px|Slinde Erik]] | |||
|[[Slinde E|Slinde Erik]] | |||
|'''[[NO As Egelandsdal B]]''': Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NO) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Suter Correia Cadena Silvia Maria]] | |||
|'''Departamento de Bioquímica e Biologia Molecular Universidade Federal do Paraná''' (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Szendroedi J|Szendrödi Julia]] | |||
|'''[[DE Duesseldorf Roden M]]''': Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Vaca C|Vaca Christina]] | |||
|'''[[ES Madrid Cadenas S]]''': Hospital Universitario de La Princesa (ES) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Wagner Graham''' | |||
|'''Department. of Physiology & Pharmacology University of Western Ontario School of Medicine & Dentistry''' (CA) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Zouhar P|Zouhar Petr]] | |||
|'''[[CZ Prague Kopecky J]]''': Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:56, 13 June 2016
MiPNet14.11 IOC53
OROBOROS IOC53. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 30 July-04 August 2009. Mitochondr Physiol Network 14.11: 1-8. |
OROBOROS (2009-07-30) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg,Austria; 2009 July 30 to August 04.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2009
Lecturers
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Renner-Sattler Kathrin, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Anthonsen Stine | Roskide University (DK) | |
Åsander Frostner Eleonor | SE Lund Elmer E: Lund University (SE) | |
Bartholmei Diana | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS (AT) | |
Cohen Paul M | University of Pittsburgh (US) | |
Egelandsdal Bjorg | NO As Egelandsdal B: Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NO) | |
Mourier Arnaud | University Hospital Stockholm (SE) | |
Phung Vinh Thanh | NO As Egelandsdal B: Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NO) | |
Skatvedt Knut | Manager ILS Laboratories Scandinavia (NO) | |
Slinde Erik | NO As Egelandsdal B: Norwegian University of Life Sciences (NO) | |
Suter Correia Cadena Silvia Maria | Departamento de Bioquímica e Biologia Molecular Universidade Federal do Paraná (BR) | |
Szendrödi Julia | DE Duesseldorf Roden M: Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf (DE) | |
Vaca Christina | ES Madrid Cadenas S: Hospital Universitario de La Princesa (ES) | |
Wagner Graham | Department. of Physiology & Pharmacology University of Western Ontario School of Medicine & Dentistry (CA) | |
Zouhar Petr | CZ Prague Kopecky J: Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
no abstracts found
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.