MiPNet22.07 IOC124 Schroecken AT: Difference between revisions
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| [[Schartner M|Schartner Melanie]] | | [[Schartner M|Schartner Melanie]] | ||
| [[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]]: Medical University of Innsbruck (AT) | | [[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]]: Medical University of Innsbruck (AT) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[De La Rosa L|De La Rosa Livier]] | |||
| '''FR Paris Wai T''': Facultรฉ de Mรฉdecine, Paris (FR) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:02, 5 September 2017
MiPNet22.07 IOC124 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2017 Oct 03-08 Oroboros O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry, IOC124. |
Oroboros (2017-10-03) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
Oroboros O2k-Workshop on high-resolution O2k-FluoRespirometry. Schroecken, Austria; 2017 October.
โข O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
General information
- This introductory training course on the Oroboros O2k-FluoRespirometer further provides an introduction to DatLab 7 and applications of the TIP2k. Hands-on experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration, hydrogen peroxide production or mt-membrane potential. SUIT protocols, calibration and instrumental service are covered as well.
- Early stage researchers (ESRยดs) during their Marie Skลodowska-Curie - TRACT or TRANSMIT project will be trained at the O2k-Workshop on High-Resolution FluoRespirometry.
- ยป Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Registration
- Download registration form: download pdf
- Early registration deadline: Aug 28, 2017
Preliminary list of team and guest tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, Oroboros Instruments & Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Chang Shao-Chiang, Dep. Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation Science, Chang Gung University
Velika Beata,PhD, Pavol Jozef ล afรกrik University in Kosice, Department of Medical and Clinical Biochemistry
Komlodi Timea,Dr., Oroboros Instruments - Scientific Researcher
Passrugger Manuela, BSc., Oroboros Instruments - Biomedical Assistant
Preliminary list of participants
Participant Institution Panajatovic Miljenko CH Basel Kraehenbuehl S: University hospital Basel (CH) Di Nunzio Giada PT Coimbra Carvalho E: University of Coimbra (PT) Nozickova Katerina CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z: Charles University in Prague (CZ) Bailey Stephen M UK Loughborough Bailey S: Loughborough University (UK) Gumpp Anja DE Ulm Karabatsiakis A: Clinical & Biological Psychology Ulm University (DE) Safaei Zahra AT Innsbruck Oroboros: Iran university of medical sciences and health services (IR) Virding Susanne SE Stockholm Freyer C: Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm (SE) Chung Eunhee US TX San Antonio Chung E: The University of Texas at San Antonio (US) Cyr Anthony US PA Pittsburgh Zuckerbraun BS: University of Pittsburgh, PA (US) Martins Luis UK London Carling D: MRC London Institute of Medical Sciences (UK) Fernandez-Oriz Marisol ES Granada Acuna-Castroviejo D: University of Granada (ES) Woyda-Ploszczyca Andrzej PL Poznan Jarmuszkiewicz W: Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan (PL) Kwon Oh Sung US UT Salt Lake City Layec G: University of Utah, UT (US) Koziel Agnieszka PL Poznan Jarmuszkiewicz W: Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan (PL) Swaminathan Dhanapal AE Dubai Swaminathan D: Dubai Equine Hospital (AE) Slivka Dustin R US NE Omaha Slivka DR: University of Nebraska at Omaha (US) Park Song-Young US NE Omaha Slivka DR: University of Nebraska at Omaha (US) Sokolov Evgeny DE Rostock Sokolova I: Universtiy of Rostock (DE) Pereira da Silva Grilo da Silva Filomena PT Cantanhede Oliveira PJ: University of Coimbra (PT) Schartner Melanie AT Innsbruck Oroboros: Medical University of Innsbruck (AT) De La Rosa Livier FR Paris Wai T: Facultรฉ de Mรฉdecine, Paris (FR)
Programme
O2k perspectives - abstracts
- Abstracts for the O2k perspectives evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- ยป Abstract guidelines
- Abstract deadline: Sep 04, 2017
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution FluoRespirometry
- Schรถpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
Support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2017, MitoFit, Next, TRACT, TRANSMIT