Difference between revisions of "MiPNet22.15 IOC125 Prague CZ"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| [[File:MuntaneJ.jpg|90px|Muntane Jordi]] | | [[File:MuntaneJ.jpg|90px|Muntane Jordi]] | ||
| [[Muntane J|Muntane Jordi]] | | [[Muntane J|Muntane Jordi]] | ||
| '''IBiS - Biomedicine Institute of Sevilla''' | | '''IBiS - Biomedicine Institute of Sevilla''', ES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Elkalaf M|Elkalaf Mustafa]] | | [[Elkalaf M|Elkalaf Mustafa]] | ||
| '''Charles University''' | | '''Charles University''', CZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:StankovaP.jpg|90px|Stankova Pavla]] | | [[File:StankovaP.jpg|90px|Stankova Pavla]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Endlicher R|Endlicher Rene]] | | [[Endlicher R|Endlicher Rene]] | ||
| [[CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z]] - Charles University | | [[CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z]] - Charles University | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:BoyleJ.jpg|90px|Boyle John]] | |||
| [[Boyle JP|Boyle John]] | |||
| [[UK Leeds Peers C]] - LIGHT - University of Leeds | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Garnham JO|Garnham Jack]] | |||
| [[UK Leeds Peers C]] - LIGHT - University of Leeds | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Zholobenko Aleksey''' | |||
| '''Palacky University''', CZ | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MarkovaM.jpg|90px|Markova Michaela]] | |||
| [[Markova M|Markova Michaela]] | |||
| [[CZ Pilsen Kuncova J]] - Charles University | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Keppner GM|Keppner Gloria]] | |||
| '''DE Freising Klingenspor M''' - Technical University of Munich, DE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:06, 13 November 2017
MiPNet22.15 IOC125 Prague CZ
Prague CZ, 2017 Nov 20. Oroboros O2k-Workshop on DatLab7 IOC125. O2k-Network Lab »CZ Prague Houstek J |
Oroboros (2017-11-20) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
Oroboros O2k-Workshop on DatLab7. Prague, Czech Republic; 2017 Nov 20. In cooperation with the O2k-Network Lab CZ Prague Houstek J.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros, CZ Prague Houstek J
Programme
in progress
General information
- The Oroboros O2k-Workshop will be a half-day workhshop and provide an introduction to DatLab 7.
- This O2k-Workshop takes place after the MiP2017/MitoEAGLE conference and MitoEAGLE MC and WG meeting.
- Get quickly familiar with the new DatLab options:
- Particularly the DL-Protocols may be of great interest to the expert O2k-users:
Venue
- Institute of Physiology
- Deptartement of Bioenergetics
- Videnska 1083, 142 20
- Prague, CZ
Registration
- The registration is free of charge, but your informal registration is necessary by Nov 09:
- The number of participants will be limited. Please let us know by return email if you will attend.
Local organizers
- Pecina Petr, Dr.
- Mracek Tomas, RNDr.
Lecturer
Preliminary list of participants
Participant Institution Hansikova Hana CZ Prague Zeman J - Charles University Zdrazilova Lucie CZ Prague Zeman J - Charles University Volfova Nikol CZ Prague Zeman J - Charles University Zdobinsky Tomas CZ Prague Zeman J - Charles University Dolezelova Eva CZ Ceske Budejovice_Zikova A - Institute of Parasitology Mracek Tomas CZ Prague Houstek J - Institute of Physiology Pecina Petr CZ Prague Houstek J - Institute of Physiology Pecinova Alena CZ Prague Houstek J - Institute of Physiology Alan Lukas CZ Prague Houstek J - Institute of Physiology Cunatova Kristyna CZ Prague Houstek J - Institute of Physiology Pajuelo-Reguera David CZ Prague Houstek J - Institute of Physiology Muntane Jordi IBiS - Biomedicine Institute of Sevilla, ES Elkalaf Mustafa Charles University, CZ Stankova Pavla CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z - Charles University Endlicher Rene CZ Hradec Kralove Cervinkova Z - Charles University Boyle John UK Leeds Peers C - LIGHT - University of Leeds Garnham Jack UK Leeds Peers C - LIGHT - University of Leeds Zholobenko Aleksey Palacky University, CZ Markova Michaela CZ Pilsen Kuncova J - Charles University Keppner Gloria DE Freising Klingenspor M - Technical University of Munich, DE
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution FluoRespirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and MitoFit Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
HRR: Oxygraph-2k
ORO, IOC, 2017, Next