MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Piel Sarah]] | | [[Piel Sarah]] | ||
| Lund University, SE | | Lund University, SE | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Rybacka-Mossakowska Joanna]] | |||
| Department of Neurochemistry and Neuropathology, PL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SiewieraK.JPG|100px|Siewiera Karolina]] | | [[File:SiewieraK.JPG|100px|Siewiera Karolina]] |
Revision as of 09:35, 19 January 2018
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018
Poznan PL, 2018 Feb 21-23. WG 4 blood cell workshop and retreat - COST Action MitoEAGLE. |
Β» www.cost.eu
COST Association (2018-02-21) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
Venue
- Poznan University of Medical Sciences
- Collegium Maius, Fredry 10
- 61-701 PoznaΕ, Polen
- Venue
Programme
- This is not a practical and not really an introductory workshop, but it would be an occasion for everyone to join discussions on a manuscript concerning standard operating procedure for respirometry with PMBC and platelets.
- Preliminary overview:
- February 21st, 09:00: SOPs for PBMC and PLT separation
- February 22nd, 08:30: Respirometric SUIT protocols: intact and permeabilized cells
- February 22nd, 14:00: Review of presently available data on PBMC and PLT respiration
- February 23rd, 08:30: Summary: working on the Manuscript
Registration
- Download the registration form here and send the filled out form to [email protected] with [email protected] in CC.
- Abstract submission: 2018-02-12
List of participants
- Invitations by e-COST will be sent along with information on financial support by the COST Action. Please note that the places are limited.
- The decision about reimbursements will be made based on the new COST rules, 50% of the support will be dedicated to participants from Inclusiveness Target Countries (ITC). Working Group 4 participants (blood cell) and Early Career Investigators (ECIs) will be specifically supported.
- Preliminary list
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Aasander Frostner Eleonor | Lund University, SE | |
Chamkha Imen | Lund University, SE | |
Chang Shao-Chiang | TRACT, Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | |
Danila Maria-Daniela | Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy, RO | |
Garcia e Souza Luiz Felipe | MitoFit, Leopold-Franzens-University, AT | |
Gnaiger Erich | MitoFit, Medical University of Innsbruck; and Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Labieniec-Watala Magdalena | University of Lodz, PL | |
Lelcu Theia | Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy, RO | |
Michalak Slawomir | Poznan University of Medical Sciences, PL | |
Pavlovic Kasja | Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade, RS | |
Pelnena Dita | Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre, LV | |
Piel Sarah | Lund University, SE | |
Rybacka-Mossakowska Joanna | Department of Neurochemistry and Neuropathology, PL | |
Siewiera Karolina | Medical University of Lodz, PL | |
Sumbalova Zuzana | MitoFit, Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | |
Velika Beata | Pavol Jozef Ε afΓ‘rik University in Kosice, SK | |
Volani Chiara | Medical University Innsbruck, AT | |
Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | University Medical Center of Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, DE | |
Watala Cezary | Medical University of Lodz, PL |
Labels:
2018, ORO, Next, MitoEAGLE
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.