O2k-brief: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:O2k-brief.png|36px|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/images/3/3d/Fink_2017_Am_J_Physiol_Cell_Physiol_O2k-brief.pdf|O2k-brief]]||Fink 2017 Am J Physiol Cell O2k-brief||Skeletal muscle||||[[US IA Iowa City Sivitz WI]]|| [https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Am_J_Physiol_Cell_Physiol Am J Phzsiol Cell]||[https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Fink_2017_Am_J_Physiol_Cell_Physiol Fink 2017 Am J Physiol Cell] | | [[File:O2k-brief.png|36px|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/images/3/3d/Fink_2017_Am_J_Physiol_Cell_Physiol_O2k-brief.pdf|O2k-brief]]||Fink 2017 Am J Physiol Cell O2k-brief||Skeletal muscle||||[[US IA Iowa City Sivitz WI]]|| [https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Am_J_Physiol_Cell_Physiol Am J Phzsiol Cell]||[https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Fink_2017_Am_J_Physiol_Cell_Physiol Fink 2017 Am J Physiol Cell] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:O2k-brief.png|36px|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/images/1/1b/Karabatsiakis_2014_Transl_Psychiatry_O2k-brief.pdf |O2k-brief]]||Karabatsiakis 2014 Transl Psychiatry O2k-brief||Lymphocites||||[[DE Ulm Karabatsiakis A]]& [[DE Ulm Radermacher P]]|| [https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Transl_Psychiatry Transl Psychiatry]||[https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Karabatsiakis_2014_Transl_Psychiatry Karabatsiakis 2014 Transl Psychiatry] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:O2k-brief.png|36px|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/images/7/71/Lemieux_2011_Int_J_Biochem_Cell_Biol_O2k-brief.pdf |O2k-brief]]||Lemieux 2011 Int J Biochem Cell Biol O2k-brief||Cardiovascular||||[[AT Innsbruck Oroboros]] & [[CA Edmonton Lemieux H]]|| [https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Int_J_Biochem_Cell_Biol Int J Biochem Cell Biol]||[https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Lemieux_2011_Int_J_Biochem_Cell_Biol Lemieux 2011 Int J Biochem Cell Biol] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:O2k-brief.png|36px|link=https://wiki.oroboros.at/images/9/90/Petrick_2019_Biochem_J_O2k-brief.pdf |O2k-brief]]||Petrick 2019 Biochem J O2k-brief||Exercise||||[[CA Guelph Holloway GP]]|| [https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Biochem_J Biochem J]||[https://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/Petrick_2019_Biochem_J Petrick 2019 Biochem J] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:42, 18 June 2019
O2k-brief is a repository of selected publications to illustrate the different applications of high-resolution respirometry (HRR) across the literature. Every week we will publish a new O2k-brief on our News webpage.