Difference between revisions of "MitoEAGLE WG4 Matrei a. Brenner 2019-03"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | ||
== | == Tentative list of participants == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Avram VF|Avram Vlad Florian]] | | [[Avram VF|Avram Vlad Florian]] | ||
| Department of Pathophysiology, RO | | Department of Pathophysiology, RO | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:CalabriaElisa.jpg|70px|Calabria Elisa]] | |||
| [[Calabria E|Calabria Elisa]] | |||
| University of Verona, IT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GarciaL.JPG|70px|Garcia e Souza L]] | | [[File:GarciaL.JPG|70px|Garcia e Souza L]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Keppner_Gloria|Keppner Gloria]] | | [[Keppner_Gloria|Keppner Gloria]] | ||
| Technical University of Munich, DE | | Technical University of Munich, DE | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:KrakoN.jpg|70px|Krako Jakovljevic Nina]] | |||
| [[Krako Jakovljevic N|Krako Jakovljevic Nina]] | |||
| [[RS Belgrade Lalic NM]] - University of Belgrade, RS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Michalak S.jpg|70px|Michalak Slawomir]] | | [[File:Michalak S.jpg|70px|Michalak Slawomir]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
| [[File:SiewieraK.JPG|80px|Siewiera Karolina]] | | [[File:SiewieraK.JPG|80px|Siewiera Karolina]] | ||
| [[Siewiera K|Siewiera Karolina]] | | [[Siewiera K|Siewiera Karolina]] | ||
| Medical University of Lodz Β | | Medical University of Lodz, PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Silaidos Carmina.jpg|70px|Silaidos Carmina]] | | [[File:Silaidos Carmina.jpg|70px|Silaidos Carmina]] | ||
| [[Silaidos_C|Silaidos Carmina]] | | [[Silaidos_C|Silaidos Carmina]] | ||
| [[DE_Giessen_Eckert_GP|DE Giessen Eckert GP]] - Justus-Liebig-University Giessen | | [[DE_Giessen_Eckert_GP|DE Giessen Eckert GP]] - Justus-Liebig-University Giessen, DE | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SumbalovaZ.JPG|70px|Zuzana Sumbalova]] | |||
| [[Sumbalova Z|Sumbalova Zuzana]] | |||
| [[SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z]] - Comenius University, SK | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, 20 December 2018
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE WG4 Matrei a. Brenner 2019-03
Innsbruck AT, 2019 Mar 11-14. WG 4 blood cell workshop and retreat - COST Action MitoEAGLE. |
Β» WG4 MitoEAGLE data: blood and cultured cells
COST Association (2019-03-11) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
Programme
- Continue work on a manuscript concerning standard operating procedures for respirometry with PMBCs and PLTs.
- The summary of experimental data will be completed by Luiz on the basis of presently available excel files (collected by Zuzana). An updated excel template will be available in advance of the meeting. See MitoEAGLE blood cells 1
in progress - tentative dates:
- Monday March 11 arrival - Meeting start late afternoon
- Thursday March 14 departure - Meeting ends late morning
- Workflow
- Templates for PBMC and PLT data base
- Work in progress: MitoEAGLE blood cells 1
- Follow-up meeting from MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018 and MitoEAGLE Lund 2018
- Workflow
Venue
tba
Local organizer
Gnaiger Erich, Oroboros Instruments, AT
Tentative list of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Aasander Frostner Eleonor | Lund University, SE | |
Avram Vlad Florian | Department of Pathophysiology, RO | |
Calabria Elisa | University of Verona, IT | |
Garcia-Souza Luiz | Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | |
Gnaiger Erich | MitoFit, Medical University of Innsbruck; and Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Keppner Gloria | Technical University of Munich, DE | |
Krako Jakovljevic Nina | RS Belgrade Lalic NM - University of Belgrade, RS | |
Michalak Slawomir | Poznan University of Medical Sciences, PL | |
Siewiera Karolina | Medical University of Lodz, PL | |
Silaidos Carmina | DE Giessen Eckert GP - Justus-Liebig-University Giessen, DE | |
Sumbalova Zuzana | SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z - Comenius University, SK |
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
2019, MitoGlobal, Next, ORO, MitoEAGLE