Difference between revisions of "COST Action MitoEAGLE"
(Created page with "{{MITOEAGLE}} == COST Action MITOEAGLE approved == '''From:''' COST Association mailto:[email protected] '''Sent:''' 12 February 2016 17:16 '''To:''' [email protected]...") |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
:Ref: S-4.B | :Ref: S-4.B | ||
== Track record == | |||
* A [[MitoGlobal EAGLE |MitoGlobal EAGLE Session]] is integrated in the programme of '''[[MiP2015]]''', 11th MiP''conference'' on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11. | |||
* [[MiPschool Cape Town 2015 |7<sup>th</sup> MiP''school'' on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world"]]. EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiP''school'' Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa. | |||
== EAGLE consortium == | |||
# EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the [[ISMM2014 |World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy]], the [[MiPNet19.06 IOC91 |O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia]], the [[UMDF2014 |UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US]]; [[EUROMIT2014 |EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland]], [[EBEC2014 |EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal]], [[MiP2014 |MiP in Obergurgl, Austria]], [[ASMRM 2014 |ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan]], and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The [[Mitochondrial_Global_Network |MitoGlobal framework]] offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 [[Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
# [[MITOEAGLE]] participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08). | |||
* Contact: [[Gnaiger E |Erich Gnaiger]] | |||
{{#ask:[[MitoPedia topic::EAGLE]] [[In country::+]] | |||
| mainlabel=- | |||
|?In country=Country | |||
|?In city=City | |||
|?=Institution | |||
|?Has contact=Contact | |||
|sort=In country | |||
|order=ascending | |||
|limit=5000 | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
Line 49: | Line 74: | ||
: » [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions Website COST Actions] | : » [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions Website COST Actions] | ||
: » [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/bmbs/Actions Current COST Actions in Biomedicine and Molecular Biosciences] | : » [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/bmbs/Actions Current COST Actions in Biomedicine and Molecular Biosciences] | ||
== Information == | |||
=== Participants === | |||
A '''participant''' of a COST Action means any researcher, engineer or scholar who participates actively in a COST Action. | |||
: » [[MitoGlobal EAGLE#EAGLE_consortium |List of participants]] | |||
: » [[Talk:COST MITOEAGLE |MITOEAGLE circulars]] | |||
=== Proposers === | |||
The '''main proposer''' of a COST Action means the coordinator of the network of '''proposers''' who submit a proposal for a COST Action in response to the open call. '''MITOEAGLE''' is an initiative of '''[[MitoFit]]'''. If you are interested to participate in the MITOEAGLE network, please contact: | |||
: Erich Gnaiger, Ao.Univ.-Prof., Ph.D. | |||
: Medical University of Innsbruck | |||
: Department of Visceral, Transplant and Thoracic Surgery | |||
: D. Swarovski Research Laboratory | |||
: A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria | |||
: Email: [email protected] | |||
: Link: [[MitoFit]] | |||
: Disclosure: Dr Erich Gnaiger is founder and CEO of OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS – www.oroboros.at | |||
== EAGLE consortium == | |||
# EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the [[ISMM2014 |World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy]], the [[MiPNet19.06 IOC91 |O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia]], the [[UMDF2014 |UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US]]; [[EUROMIT2014 |EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland]], [[EBEC2014 |EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal]], [[MiP2014 |MiP in Obergurgl, Austria]], [[ASMRM 2014 |ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan]], and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The [[Mitochondrial_Global_Network |MitoGlobal framework]] offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 [[Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
# [[MITOEAGLE]] participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08). | |||
* Contact: [[Gnaiger E |Erich Gnaiger]] | |||
{{#ask:[[MitoPedia topic::EAGLE]] [[In country::+]] | |||
| mainlabel=- | |||
|?In country=Country | |||
|?In city=City | |||
|?=Institution | |||
|?Has contact=Contact | |||
|sort=In country | |||
|order=ascending | |||
|limit=5000 | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
=== MITOEAGLE timetable === | |||
* Submitted: 2015-09-08 | |||
* Approved: 2016-02-12 | |||
=== COST member states === | === COST member states === | ||
: » [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/cost_countries COST member states] | : » [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/cost_countries COST member states] | ||
:: '''Austria''', '''Belgium''', | :: '''Austria''', '''Belgium''', Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, '''Croatia''', Cyprus, '''Czech Republic''', '''Denmark''', '''Estonia''', '''Finland''', '''France''', '''Germany''', Greece, '''Hungary''', Iceland, '''Ireland''', '''Italy''', '''Latvia''', '''Lithuania''', Luxembourg, Malta, '''The Netherlands''', '''Norway''', '''Poland''', '''Portugal''', '''Romania''', '''Serbia''', '''Slovakia''', Slovenia, '''Spain''', '''Sweden''', '''Switzerland''', Turkey, '''United Kingdom''' and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia. | ||
::COST member states in bold are represented in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium. | |||
:* COST cooperating state: Israel. | |||
:* The Management Committee (MC) may include up to two representatives from [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/nnc Near Neighbor Countries] or [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/ipc International Partner Countries] as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights. | |||
::'''Egypt''' and the '''USA''' are representated in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium. | |||
[[Category:Mitochondrial Global Network]] |
Revision as of 13:58, 14 February 2016
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
COST Action MitoEAGLE
COST Action MITOEAGLE approved
From: COST Association mailto:[email protected]
Sent: 12 February 2016 17:16
Re: COST OC-2015-2-19984 Evaluation Feedback and YOUR ACTION REQUIRED
Dear Prof Erich Gnaiger,
We are happy to inform you that proposal OC-2015-2-19984 Mitochondrial mapping: Evolution - Age - Gender - Lifestyle - Environment was approved by the COST Committee of Senior Officials.
You can find the Evaluation report at: MITOEAGLE_COST-Evaluation2016-02-12.pdf.
Please note that in order to start your Action, its Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) needs to be finalised and published in our website and accepted by at least 5 COST Member Countries and the Cooperating State. The COST Association will publish the MoUs of Actions approved under this Collection on 26/02/2016. Your input for preparing the MoU is required by 19/02/2016 at the latest. Kindly ensure that all required fields are filled in by this date.
...
A Science Officer has been assigned for this Action. Should you require additional information, please do not hesitate to contact Dr Federica Ortelli at [email protected]
After preparing the MoU you may wish to contact your COST National Coordinator, Ms Nicole Schmidt ([email protected]) for your formal nomination to the Management Committee. You may now also inform your colleagues in the Network of Proposers and suggest them to contact their COST National Coordinators to further discuss their possible nomination to the Management Committee.
The contact details of all CNCs can be found at http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3.
Please note that you have been allocated the e-COST role "Action Proposer". Please inform the Science Officer, should you not wish to accept this role.
Best regards,
- COST Association
- Avenue Louise 149
- 1050 Brussels | Belgium
- [email protected]
- www.cost.eu
- Ref: S-4.B
Track record
- A MitoGlobal EAGLE Session is integrated in the programme of MiP2015, 11th MiPconference on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11.
- 7th MiPschool on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world". EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiPschool Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa.
EAGLE consortium
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
- MITOEAGLE participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08).
- Contact: Erich Gnaiger
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | Amsterdam | Wanders RJA | |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Hoeks Joris | |
Netherlands | Nijmegen | Willems PH | |
... further results |
Information
COST website
Information
Participants
A participant of a COST Action means any researcher, engineer or scholar who participates actively in a COST Action.
Proposers
The main proposer of a COST Action means the coordinator of the network of proposers who submit a proposal for a COST Action in response to the open call. MITOEAGLE is an initiative of MitoFit. If you are interested to participate in the MITOEAGLE network, please contact:
- Erich Gnaiger, Ao.Univ.-Prof., Ph.D.
- Medical University of Innsbruck
- Department of Visceral, Transplant and Thoracic Surgery
- D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Email: [email protected]
- Link: MitoFit
- Disclosure: Dr Erich Gnaiger is founder and CEO of OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS – www.oroboros.at
EAGLE consortium
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
- MITOEAGLE participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08).
- Contact: Erich Gnaiger
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | Amsterdam | Wanders RJA | |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Hoeks Joris | |
Netherlands | Nijmegen | Willems PH | |
... further results |
MITOEAGLE timetable
- Submitted: 2015-09-08
- Approved: 2016-02-12
COST member states
- » COST member states
- Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia.
- COST member states in bold are represented in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.
- COST cooperating state: Israel.
- The Management Committee (MC) may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- Egypt and the USA are representated in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.