Difference between revisions of "MiPNet20.10 IOC106 Schroecken"
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ball Darran]] | | [[Ball Darran]] | ||
| '''[[UK Southampton Grocott MP]]:''' University of Southampton | | '''[[UK Southampton Grocott MP]]:''' University of Southampton, Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coker Robert]] | | [[Coker Robert]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garnham Jack]] | | [[Garnham Jack]] | ||
| '''[[UK Leeds Peers C]]:''' LIGHT | | '''[[UK Leeds Peers C]]:''' LIGHT, University of Leeds, Cardiovascular & Neuronal Remodelling (UK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gudiksen Anders]] | | [[Gudiksen Anders]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hansen Allan]] | | [[Hansen Allan]] | ||
| '''[[DK Copenhagen Poulsen HE]]:''' Rigshospitalet Copenhagen | | '''[[DK Copenhagen Poulsen HE]]:''' Rigshospitalet Copenhagen, Clinical Pharmacology (DK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamberti Giorgia]] | | [[Lamberti Giorgia]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matsumoto Junichi]] | | [[Matsumoto Junichi]] | ||
| '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]] :''' Hokkaido University | | '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]] :''' Hokkaido University, Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molina Anthony JA]] | | [[Molina Anthony JA]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nakajima Takayuki]] | | [[Nakajima Takayuki]] | ||
| '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]] :''' Hokkaido University | | '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]] :''' Hokkaido University, Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Overby Peter]] | | [[Overby Peter]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pirinen Eija]] | | [[Pirinen Eija]] | ||
| '''FI Helsinki Pirinen E:''' University of Helsinki | | '''FI Helsinki Pirinen E:''' University of Helsinki, Research Program for Molecular Neurology (FI) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scaini Giselli]] | | [[Scaini Giselli]] | ||
| '''US TX Houston Reus GZ:''' Departmentof Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences | | '''US TX Houston Reus GZ:''' Departmentof Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences, Center for Experimental Models in Psychiatry, UT Health Science Center at Houston (TX, US) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Schmitt Sabine]] | |||
| '''DE Munich Zischka H:''' Helmholtz Zentrum München, Institute of Molecular Toxicology and Pharmacology (DE) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith James]] | | [[Smith James]] | ||
| '''[[ZA Cape Town Ojuka EO]]:''' University of Cape Town | | '''[[ZA Cape Town Ojuka EO]]:''' University of Cape Town, Institute of South Africa Newlands, ESSM UCT Dept of Human Biology Sports Science (ZA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Takada Shingo]] | | [[Takada Shingo]] | ||
| '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]] :''' Hokkaido University | | '''[[JP Sapporo Yokota T]] :''' Hokkaido University, Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volani Chiara]] | | [[Volani Chiara]] | ||
| '''AT Innsbruck Weiss G:''' Medical University of Innsbruck (AT) | | '''AT Innsbruck Weiss G:''' Medical University of Innsbruck, Department of Inner Medicine (AT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Weiss Alexander]] | | [[Weiss Alexander]] | ||
| '''[[AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P]]:''' Medical University of Innsbruck | | '''[[AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P]]:''' Medical University of Innsbruck, Research Institute for Biomedical Aging Research (AT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Malcolm]] | | [[West Malcolm]] | ||
| '''[[UK Southampton Grocott MP]]:''' University of Southampton | | '''[[UK Southampton Grocott MP]]:''' University of Southampton, Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zischka Hans]] | |||
| '''DE Munich Zischka H:''' Helmholtz Zentrum München, Institute of Molecular Toxicology and Pharmacology (DE) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 17 August 2015
MiPNet20.10 IOC106 Schroecken
Schroecken AT, 2015 Oct 06-11. OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry, IOC106. |
OROBOROS (2015-10-06) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
OROBOROS O2k-Workshop on HRR and O2k-Fluorometry. Schroecken, Vorarlberg, Austria; 2015 Oct 06-11.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2015, Next
General information
This O2k-Workshop provides a detailed and practical introduction to the O2k and the O2k-Fluorometer, with real-time analysis by DatLab and applications of the TIP2k. Demo experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, respiration, hydrogen peroxide production or mt-membrane potential.
- » Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Registration
Please fill in the registration form and send it to [email protected]
Early Bird registration deadline: August 31
Programme
- » Programme along the lines of IOC96
Team and guest tutors
Doerrier Carolina, Guest tutor, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Laner Verena, Chief Operating Officer (COO), OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
McManus Meagan, O2k-Network Lab: US PA Philadelphia Wallace DC
Sumbalova Zuzana, O2k-Network Lab: SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z
Participants
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Ball Darran | UK Southampton Grocott MP: University of Southampton, Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) |
Coker Robert | US AK Fairbanks Coker R: University of Alaska, Institute for Arctic Biology (US) |
Droescher Stephanie | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Garnham Jack | UK Leeds Peers C: LIGHT, University of Leeds, Cardiovascular & Neuronal Remodelling (UK) |
Gudiksen Anders | DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Halling Jens F | DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Hansen Allan | DK Copenhagen Poulsen HE: Rigshospitalet Copenhagen, Clinical Pharmacology (DK) |
Lamberti Giorgia | AT Innsbruck Huber L: Medical University of Innsbruck, Biocenter (AT) |
Lindquist Carine | NO Bergen Berge RK: University of Bergen, Department of Clinical Science (NO) |
Matsumoto Junichi | JP Sapporo Yokota T : Hokkaido University, Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) |
Molina Anthony JA | US NC Winston-Salem Molina A: Department of Internal Medicine, Section on Gerontology and Geriatric Medicine, Wake Forest School of Medicine (US, NC) |
Nakajima Takayuki | JP Sapporo Yokota T : Hokkaido University, Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) |
Overby Peter | DK Copenhagen Pilegaard H: University of Copenhagen (DK) |
Pirinen Eija | FI Helsinki Pirinen E: University of Helsinki, Research Program for Molecular Neurology (FI) |
Scaini Giselli | US TX Houston Reus GZ: Departmentof Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences, Center for Experimental Models in Psychiatry, UT Health Science Center at Houston (TX, US) |
Schmitt Sabine | DE Munich Zischka H: Helmholtz Zentrum München, Institute of Molecular Toxicology and Pharmacology (DE) |
Smith James | ZA Cape Town Ojuka EO: University of Cape Town, Institute of South Africa Newlands, ESSM UCT Dept of Human Biology Sports Science (ZA) |
Takada Shingo | JP Sapporo Yokota T : Hokkaido University, Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine (JP) |
Volani Chiara | AT Innsbruck Weiss G: Medical University of Innsbruck, Department of Inner Medicine (AT) |
Weiss Alexander | AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P: Medical University of Innsbruck, Research Institute for Biomedical Aging Research (AT) |
West Malcolm | UK Southampton Grocott MP: University of Southampton, Academic Unit of Cancer Sciences (UK) |
Zischka Hans | DE Munich Zischka H: Helmholtz Zentrum München, Institute of Molecular Toxicology and Pharmacology (DE) |
Hot topics in mitochondrial physiology - abstracts
Abstracts for the Hot MiP-Topics evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- » Abstract Guidelines - Abstract Deadline: 2015-Sep-07
no abstracts found
Contact
OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
O2k high-resolution respirometry
Schöpfstrasse 18
A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
Tel: +43 512 566796
Fax: +43 512 566796 20
IOC recommended reading
» MitoPedia: Respiratory states
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.