Difference between revisions of "MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[File:Magda.JPG|70px|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | | [[File:Magda.JPG|70px|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | ||
| [[Labieniec-Watala M|Labieniec-Watala Magdalena]] | | [[Labieniec-Watala M|Labieniec-Watala Magdalena]] | ||
| | | University of Lodz, PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SiewieraK.JPG|100px|Siewiera Karolina]] | | [[File:SiewieraK.JPG|100px|Siewiera Karolina]] | ||
| [[Siewiera K|Siewiera Karolina]] | | [[Siewiera K|Siewiera Karolina]] | ||
| | | Medical University of Lodz, PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Michalak S.jpg|70px|Michalak Slawomir]] | | [[File:Michalak S.jpg|70px|Michalak Slawomir]] | ||
| [[Michalak S|Michalak Slawomir]] | | [[Michalak S|Michalak Slawomir]] | ||
| | | Poznan University of Medical Sciences, PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cezary Watala.JPG|70px|Watala Cezary]] | | [[File:Cezary Watala.JPG|70px|Watala Cezary]] | ||
| [[Watala C|Watala Cezary]] | | [[Watala C|Watala Cezary]] | ||
| | | Medical University of Lodz, PL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SumbalovaZ.JPG|70px|Sumbalova Zuzana]] | | [[File:SumbalovaZ.JPG|70px|Sumbalova Zuzana]] | ||
| [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | | [[Sumbalova Zuzana]] | ||
| | | Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Danila Maria-Daniela]] | | [[Danila Maria-Daniela]] | ||
| | | Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy, RO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Lelcu Theia]] | | [[Lelcu Theia]] | ||
| | | Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy, RO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PielS.jpg|70px|Piel Sarah]] | | [[File:PielS.jpg|70px|Piel Sarah]] | ||
| [[Piel Sarah]] | | [[Piel Sarah]] | ||
| | | Lund University, SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eleonor A Frostner.jpg|70px|Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | | [[File:Eleonor A Frostner.jpg|70px|Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | ||
| [[Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | | [[Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | ||
| | | Lund University, SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| [[Chamkha Imen]] | | [[Chamkha Imen]] | ||
| | | Lund University, SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
| [[Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija]] | | [[Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija]] | ||
| University Medical Center of Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz | | University Medical Center of Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, DE | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gnaiger Erich.jpg|70px|Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
| [[Gnaiger E|Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
| Medical University of Innsbruck; and Oroboros Instruments, AT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:00, 9 January 2018
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018
Poznan PL, 2018 Feb 21-23. WG 4 blood cell workshop and retreat - COST Action MITOEAGLE. |
Β» http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203
COST Association (2018-02-21) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
Venue
- Poznan University of Medical Sciences
- Collegium Maius, Fredry 10
- 61-701 PoznaΕ, Polen
- Venue
Programme
- Preliminary overview:
- February 21st, 09:00: SOPs for PBMC and PLT separation
- February 22nd, 08:30: Respirometric SUIT protocols: intact and permeabilized cells
- February 22nd, 14:00: Review of presently available data on PBMC and PLT respiration
- February 23rd, 08:30: Summary: working on the Manuscript
Registration
- Download the registration form here and send the filled out form to [email protected] with [email protected] in CC.
List of participants
- Invitations by e-COST will be sent along with information on financial support by the COST Action. Please note that the places are limited.
- The decision about reimbursements will be made based on the new COST rules, 50% of the support will be dedicated to participants from Inclusiveness Target Countries (ITC). Working Group 4 participants (blood cell) and Early Career Investigators (ECIs) will be specifically supported.
- Preliminary list
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Labieniec-Watala Magdalena | University of Lodz, PL | |
Siewiera Karolina | Medical University of Lodz, PL | |
Michalak Slawomir | Poznan University of Medical Sciences, PL | |
Watala Cezary | Medical University of Lodz, PL | |
Sumbalova Zuzana | Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | |
Danila Maria-Daniela | Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy, RO | |
Lelcu Theia | Victor Babes University of Medicine and Pharmacy, RO | |
Piel Sarah | Lund University, SE | |
Aasander Frostner Eleonor | Lund University, SE | |
Chamkha Imen | Lund University, SE | |
Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | University Medical Center of Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz, DE | |
Gnaiger Erich | Medical University of Innsbruck; and Oroboros Instruments, AT |
Labels:
2018, ORO, Next, MITOEAGLE
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.